Privacy policy

When shopping in our company, it means that you have agreed in advance to this privacy protection policy, as well as current and future terms. If you do not agree to these terms, you should stop shopping and notify the company.
The company's privacy policy outlines respect for the privacy of each customer. Therefore, the company will abide by the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and strive to comply with internationally recognized standards for the protection of personal data privacy. At the same time, the company will ensure that employees will comply with the strictest security and confidentiality standards when handling personal data.
If natural factors such as typhoons, earthquakes, tsunamis, floods, power outages, wars, attacks, or other force majeure factors cause the company’s server to disconnect and customer personal data loss, the company is not responsible for the aftermath and compensation.

1. Reasons for collecting data
You may be asked to provide information to the company from time to time in order to use/order certain products. When you browse our products, you may be asked to provide further website usage information. The main purpose of collecting information is as follows
Verify the identity of the company's membership card holder-for this purpose, information such as name, ID number, address, email, etc. will be collected from you during registration.
To provide our company's products and support-these information include contact information, and the products or support you request, these information will also be used to provide you with the latest information such as products and services.
Marketing purposes-including direct contact with you to notify you of the latest news. The company is committed to following the most stringent guidelines and selecting reputable partners to provide services. However, the company’s privacy protection does not cover you directly to third parties (including but not limited to online auction buyers/sellers, online shops or For the information provided by other hypertext linked websites), the company recommends that you consult the relevant parties' rules and guidelines before providing any personal information. 


2. Information confidentiality
You confirm and authorize the company to retain and store all the information you provide in one or more databases of the company. The company will maintain full control and protection of all data in these databases in accordance with strict security and confidentiality standards, and will not disclose it to third parties, except for the following persons or organizations:
(a) Authorized employees of the company who have received formal training in handling customer data.
(b) Third-party service providers that provide support services (including but not limited to administration, installation, telecommunications, computers, and other professional services, etc.). These suppliers are contractually bound to comply with the privacy standards listed in this article.
(c) Any person to whom the company needs to disclose information in accordance with applicable laws, government or regulatory requirements.
(d) The person or organization with which you transact through our services, such as online shops, banks or other organizations.
The company will not disclose your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes without your prior consent.


3. User's choice
The company will regularly provide users with the latest news or communications that occur without your request via email. If you no longer want to receive communications that were sent without your request, you can contact our company's customer relations staff by email, and they will delete your name from the contact list of the above communications. The company will only retain your contact details for the purpose of providing customer services, such as notifying you of the latest offers, changes to membership services, etc.


4. Security
The company is concerned about the security of the collected data and has implemented measures to prevent unauthorized access or use of such data. The company’s system uses appropriate security protocols for authentication and authorization to ensure the security of electronic communications. Nevertheless, the company is not responsible for any breach of security measures or unauthorized disclosure or use of such information.


5. Period of retention of data
Your personal data will be retained for an appropriate period of time to achieve the specified purpose.


6. Update of privacy policy
The company is very concerned about the privacy of users, and knows that when the company provides new functions or commercial services, it is necessary to update this policy, the company has the right to modify without any notice.


7. Other rights
No terms contained in this privacy policy restrict anyone's rights under the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. You should know your rights under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, including:
(a) Check whether the company holds any personal information about you.
(b) Check your information held by the company.
(c) Request to correct your information.
(d) To ascertain the policies and practices implemented by the company from time to time with regard to the data and types of data held.
(e) It is forbidden to access or use your information and request to be informed of the actions taken by the company in response to any of the above requirements. The company reserves the right to make any changes to comply with the above requirements.